2019

BPTC Awards

The Queen's Scholarship

  • Joshua Jackson

Queen Mother Scholarships

  • Thomas Beasley
  • Chiara Cordone
  • Imogen Forrester
  • Helena Goddard
  • Andrew Gurr
  • Marina Heilbrunn
  • Adam Hobson
  • Daisy Jones
  • Sapandeep Singh Maini-Thompson
  • Eloise Marriott
  • Laura McDonald
  • Oliver Mills
  • Helen Peden
  • Peter Saville
  • Rory Turnbull
  • Elspeth Windsor

Duke and Duchess of Cambridge Scholarships

  • Kelly Baker
  • Sarah Christian-Oxby

Diana, Princess of Wales Scholarship

  • Aisha Rehman

Astbury Scholarships

  • Carolina Bax
  • Ella Crine
  • Harriet Dixon
  • Ryan Evans
  • Nicole Hausdorff
  • Charlotte McNally

Diplock Scholarships

  • Beatrice Allsop
  • Natalie Goodwin
  • Mpula-Masanga Lawton
  • Poppy McGrath
  • Emily Mitchell
  • Carl Rix
  • Grace Toller
  • Christopher Wallace
  • Rebecca Whiticar
  • Talia Zybutz

Harmsworth Scholarships

  • Jack Barry
  • Matthew Francis
  • Nina Kamp
  • Sophie Keegan
  • Katriona King
  • Danae Larham
  • Raesian Miller
  • Lydia Newman-Saville
  • Anuoluwakitan Ososami
  • Benedict Sayers
  • Paris-Anne Stokes
  • Calum Stratton

Jules Thorn Scholarships

  • Leyla Benali
  • Lauren Bicknell
  • Luke Bloomer
  • Gemma Grant
  • Maria Liddiard
  • Donna Longcroft
  • Alexander McCulloch
  • Christopher McEvilly
  • Elizabeth Porteous
  • Henry Pritchard
  • Varoon Saccaram
  • Maja Wilkins

Benefactors Scholarships

  • Iraida Gladchi
  • Meredith Rawsthorne
  • Liana Turner

Individual named awards

  • Atkin Chambers Scholarship, Kinza Wahid
  • Brick Court Chambers Scholarship, James Cairns
  • Christopher Benson Scholarship, Robin Pickard
  • Cunningham Scholarship, Joseph Carter
  • Gardiner Scholarship, James Harrison
  • Godfrey Heilpern Memorial Scholarship, Daniel Boal
  • H.R. Light Scholarship, Oliver Bailey
  • Helena Normanton QC Scholarship, Georgia Fineberg
  • HHJ Paul Clark Scholarship, Oyinade Makinde
  • Hubert Monroe Scholarship, Christin Kirchhübel
  • J.B. Montagu Scholarship, Nathan Toms
  • Jamieson Scholarship, Oludamilola Olatuyi
  • Jerry Parthab Singh Scholarship, Kellina Gannon 
  • Joseph Jackson Scholarship, Katie Baker
  • Leolin Price QC Scholarship, Emma Swindell
  • Luboshez Scholarship, Alannah Kavanagh
  • Malcom Wright Scholarship, Ginny Dearn
  • Melissa McDermott Scholarship, Imogen Gray
  • Mona De Piro Scholarship, Amna Ali
  • Nicholas Pumfrey Memorial Scholarship, Molly McPherson
  • Quartercentenary Scholarship, Andrew Mohamdee
  • Readers' Scholarship, Georgia-Mae Chung, Holly Fagan
  • Robert Garraway Rice Scholarship, Calum Smith
  • Rosina Hare Scholarship, Monica Young
  • Safford Scholarship, Alice Byron
  • Sir Joseph Cantley Memorial Scholarship, Birju Kotecha
  • Sir Robert Micklethwait Memorial Scholarship, Megan Horner
  • Stanley Levy Memorial Scholarship, Emily Davison
  • State School Scholarship, Richard Hodges
  • Terence Fitzgerald Scholarship, Joseph Johnson
  • The Lowry Calvert Scholarship, Lara Sheehan
  • The Rose Scholarship, Joseph Royster
  • The South Square Scholarship, Daniel Ingham, Helen Lobb
  • Winston Churchill Scholarship, Hui Ann Sern

GDL Awards

Queen Mother Scholarships

  • Constance Collard
  • Gian Lorenzo Leoni

Diplock Scholarships

  • Aran Dollay
  • Paul Lycett
  • Matthew Parris
  • Joel Wootten

Harmsworth Scholarships

  • Elizabeth Atkinson
  • Richard Caldecourt
  • Urmila Roy-Craggs
  • Charlotte Trayers

Astbury Scholarships

  • Carlos Austin-Gonzalez
  • Tom Chamberlain
  • Meghan Curran
  • Christopher Holliday

Jules Thorn Scholarships

  • Albert Gibbon
  • Annabel Sharma

Entrance Exhibitions 

Blackstone Entrance Exhibitions

  • Beatrice Allsop
  • Jack Barry
  • Thomas Beasley
  • Leyla Benali
  • Sarah Christian-Oxby
  • Chiara Cordone
  • Ginny Dearn
  • Imogen Forrester
  • Imogen Gray
  • Daisy Jones
  • Sophie Keegan
  • Helen Lobb
  • Donna Longcroft
  • Raesian Miller
  • Oludamilola Olatuyi
  • Anuoluwakitan Ososami
  • Aisha Rehman
  • Calum Smith
  • Calum Stratton
  • Emma Swindell
  • Kinza Wahid

Harmsworth Entrance Exhibitions

  • Amna Ali
  • Ryan Evans
  • James Harrison
  • Joseph Johnson
  • Sapandeep Singh Maini-Thompson
  • Oliver Mills
  • Henry Pritchard
  • Rebecca Whiticar
  • Talia Zybutz