Skip to main content

2018

BPTC Awards

The Queen's Scholarship

Laurence Harris

Queen Mother Scholarships

Alice Beech
Kayleigh Bloomfield
Maxwell Cope
Serena Crawshay-Williams
Evie Dean
Jade Fowler
Rehab Jaffer
Eva Lienen
Charlotte Mallin Martin
Mia McNevin
Charlotte Noddings
Thomas Parsons-Munn
Georgina Rea
Holly Saunders
Shanze Shah
Nicholas Taylor
Katrina Walcott
Elizabeth Walsh
Nyasha Weinberg

Duke and Duchess of Cambridge Scholarships

Daniel Holt
Faiza Khan

Diana, Princess of Wales Scholarship

Holly Hemming

Astbury Scholarships

Rebekah Batt
Bethanie Chambers
Thomas Clarke
Alexander Findley
Charlie Hill
Samuel Irving
Douglas Maxwell
Kavish Shah
Klara Slater
Jasmine Theilgaard
Emily Tuck

Diplock Scholarships

Emily Brereton
Magdalena Cass
Letitia Egan
Eno Elezi
Megan Foulkes
Joseph Panasiuk
Marie Paris
Kellie Salter
Krupa Solanki
Scarlet Taylor-Waller
Keren Weekes

Harmsworth Scholarships

Tanjia Bashor
Joseph Bell
Oliver Capildeo
Chloe Carvell
Rhianydd Clement
Olivia Cristinacce-Travis
Vivienne Croly
Timothy Dowd
Laura Dunning
Emma Fielding
Eleanor Gleeson
Maham Malik
Cressida Mawdesley-Thomas
Kelly Purcell-Chandler
Abigail Scott
Eloisa Sobrinho
Constantina Tridimas
Thomas Walker

Jules Thorn Scholarships

Frederick Batstone
Joshua Ellis
Maria Camila Ferraro
Scott Forman
Jessica Foxwell
Paige Hudson
Dana Hughes
Ibrahim Ilyas JP
Kitty Kirton
Sarah Lacey
Isla McLachlan
Shaneez Mithani
Kiera Riddy
Callum Ross
Joseph Sinclair
Phyllida Spackman
Georgina Swinglehurst
Daniel Wilshaw
Jason Yacoub

Benefactors Scholarships

Georgia Palmer
Gabriella Quick
Olivia West
Daisy Wrigley

Individual named awards

Atkin Chambers Scholarship, Raivi Rahman
Blackstone Scholarship, Eloise Churchill
Brick Court Chambers Scholarship, Amy Hutchings, nee Evans
Connor Scholarship, Thomas Ward
Cunningham Scholarship, Jaime Turner
Godfrey Heilpern Memorial Scholarship, Robert Povall
Helena Normanton QC Scholarship, Bramble Badenach-Nicolson
H.R. Light Scholarship, Tanya Jones
HHJ Paul Clark Scholarship, Molly Dack
Hubert Monroe Scholarship, Emma England
Jerry Parthab Singh Scholarship, Acland Bryant
Joseph Jackson Scholarship, Jasmine Harrison
Leolin Price QC Scholarship, Kate Pearson
Lowry-Calvert Scholarship, Francisc Toma
Luboshez Scholarship, Adam White
Malcom Wright Scholarship, Shannon Woodley
Melissa McDermot Scholarship, Oliver Carr
Nicholas Pumfrey Memorial Scholarship, Thomas Saunders
Pump Court Tax Chambers Scholarship, Murtaza Khan
Quatercentenary Scholarship, Thomas Mallon
Robert Garraway Rice Scholarship, Sian Popplewell
Safford Scholarship, Shehraz Hussain
Sir Christopher Benson Scholarship, Sherelle Appleby
Sir Joseph Cantly Memorial Scholarship, Jennifer Coldham
Sir Robert Micklethwait Memorial Scholarship, Abigail Cheetham
State School Scholarship, Jake Edwards
Terence Fitzgerald Scholarship, Laura Coton
Winston Churchill Scholarship, Julia Wynn

GDL Awards

Queen Mother Scholarships

Eliza Lass
Ellen O'Neill
Thomas Rodgers Endersby

Diplock Scholarships

Joseph Giddings
Carl Rix
Rebecca Whiticar

Harmsworth Scholarships

Claris Bell
Lydia Newman-Saville
Peter Saville

Astbury Scholarships

Carolina Bax
Toby Frampton
Gavin Wilson

Jules Thorn Scholarships

Joseph Chivayo
Calum Hodgetts
Henry Pritchard
Beatrice Rae
Victoria Shoesmith
Rory Turnbull
Lucy Udoh

Entrance Exhibitions 

Blackstone Entrance Exhibitions

Joseph Bell
Vivienne Croly
Evie Dean
Timothy Dowd
Daniel Holt
Shehraz Hussain
Rehab Jaffer
Georgina Rea
Holly Saunders
Scarlet Taylor-Waller
Keren Weekes

Harmsworth Entrance Exhibitions

Bramble Badenach-Nicolson
Kayleigh Bloomfield
Thomas Clarke
Holly Hemming
Charlotte Mallin Martin
Thomas Mallon
Thomas Parsons-Munn
Nicholas Taylor
Elizabeth Walsh