2018

BPTC Awards

The Queen's Scholarship

  • Laurence Harris

Queen Mother Scholarships

  • Alice Beech
  • Kayleigh Bloomfield
  • Maxwell Cope
  • Serena Crawshay-Williams
  • Evie Dean, Jade Fowler
  • Rehab Jaffer
  • Eva Lienen
  • Charlotte Mallin Martin
  • Mia McNevin
  • Charlotte Noddings
  • Thomas Parsons-Munn
  • Georgina Rea
  • Holly Saunders
  • Shanze Shah
  • Nicholas Taylor
  • Katrina Walcott
  • Elizabeth Walsh
  • Nyasha Weinberg

Duke and Duchess of Cambridge Scholarships

  • Daniel Holt
  • Faiza Khan

Diana, Princess of Wales Scholarship

  • Holly Hemming

Astbury Scholarships

  • Rebekah Batt
  • Bethanie Chambers
  • Thomas Clarke
  • Alexander Findley
  • Charlie Hill
  • Samuel Irving
  • Douglas Maxwell
  • Kavish Shah
  • Klara Slater
  • Jasmine Theilgaard
  • Emily Tuck

Diplock Scholarships

  • Emily Brereton
  • Magdalena Cass
  • Letitia Egan
  • Eno Elezi
  • Megan Foulkes
  • Joseph Panasiuk
  • Marie Paris
  • Kellie Salter
  • Krupa Solanki
  • Scarlet Taylor-Waller
  • Keren Weekes

Harmsworth Scholarships

  • Tanjia Bashor
  • Joseph Bell
  • Oliver Capildeo
  • Chloe Carvell
  • Rhianydd Clement
  • Olivia Cristinacce-Travis
  • Vivienne Croly
  • Timothy Dowd
  • Laura Dunning
  • Emma Fielding
  • Eleanor Gleeson
  • Maham Malik
  • Cressida Mawdesley-Thomas
  • Kelly Purcell-Chandler
  • Abigail Scott
  • Eloisa Sobrinho
  • Constantina Tridimas
  • Thomas Walker

Jules Thorn Scholarships

  • Frederick Batstone
  • Joshua Ellis
  • Maria Ferraro
  • Scott Forman
  • Jessica Foxwell
  • Paige Hudson
  • Dana Hughes
  • Ibrahim Ilyas JP
  • Kitty Kirton
  • Sarah Lacey
  • Isla McLachlan
  • Shaneez Mithani
  • Kiera Riddy
  • Callum Ross
  • Joseph Sinclair
  • Phyllida Spackman
  • Georgina Swinglehurst
  • Daniel Wilshaw
  • Jason Yacoub

Benefactors Scholarships

  • Georgia Palmer
  • Gabriella Quick
  • Olivia West
  • Daisy Wrigley

Individual named awards

  • Atkin Chambers Scholarship, Raivi Rahman
  • Blackstone Scholarship, Eloise Churchill
  • Brick Court Chambers Scholarship, Amy Hutchings, nee Evans
  • Connor Scholarship, Thomas Ward
  • Cunningham Scholarship, Jaime Turner
  • Godfrey Heilpern Memorial Scholarship, Robert Povall
  • Helena Normanton QC Scholarship, Bramble Badenach-Nicolson
  • H.R. Light Scholarship, Tanya Jones
  • HHJ Paul Clark Scholarship, Molly Dack
  • Hubert Monroe Scholarship, Emma England
  • Jerry Parthab Singh Scholarship, Acland Bryant
  • Joseph Jackson Scholarship, Jasmine Harrison
  • Leolin Price QC Scholarship, Kate Pearson
  • Lowry-Calvert Scholarship, Francisc Toma
  • Luboshez Scholarship, Adam White
  • Malcom Wright Scholarship, Shannon Woodley
  • Melissa McDermot Scholarship, Oliver Carr
  • Nicholas Pumfrey Memorial Scholarship, Thomas Saunders
  • Pump Court Tax Chambers Scholarship, Murtaza Khan
  • Quatercentenary Scholarship, Thomas Mallon
  • Robert Garraway Rice Scholarship, Sian Popplewell
  • Safford Scholarship, Shehraz Hussain
  • Sir Christopher Benson Scholarship, Sherelle Appleby
  • Sir Joseph Cantly Memorial Scholarship, Jennifer Coldham
  • Sir Robert Micklethwait Memorial Scholarship, Abigail Cheetham
  • State School Scholarship, Jake Edwards
  • Terence Fitzgerald Scholarship, Laura Coton
  • Winston Churchill Scholarship, Julia Wynn

 

GDL Awards

Queen Mother Scholarships

  • Eliza Lass
  • Ellen O'Neill
  • Thomas Rodgers Endersby

Diplock Scholarships

  • Joseph Giddings
  • Carl Rix
  • Rebecca Whiticar

Harmsworth Scholarships

  • Claris Bell
  • Lydia Newman-Saville
  • Peter Saville

Astbury Scholarships

  • Carolina Bax
  • Toby Frampton
  • Gavin Wilson

Jules Thorn Scholarships

  • Joseph Chivayo
  • Calum Hodgetts
  • Henry Pritchard
  • Beatrice Rae
  • Victoria Shoesmith
  • Rory Turnbull
  • Lucy Udoh

 

Entrance Exhibitions 

Blackstone Entrance Exhibitions

  • Joseph Bell
  • Vivienne Croly
  • Evie Dean
  • Timothy Dowd
  • Daniel Holt
  • Shehraz Hussain
  • Rehab Jaffer
  • Georgina Rea
  • Holly Saunders
  • Scarlet Taylor-Waller
  • Keren Weekes

Harmsworth Entrance Exhibitions

  • Bramble Badenach-Nicolson
  • Kayleigh Bloomfield
  • Thomas Clarke
  • Holly Hemming
  • Charlotte Mallin Martin
  • Thomas Mallon
  • Thomas Parsons-Munn
  • Nicholas Taylor
  • Elizabeth Walsh