2014

Roll of Honour

BPTC Awards

Queen Mother's Scholarship

  • Bethany CONDRON
  • Zoe DAWSON
  • Mark DE LANE LEA
  • Camilla DRAYCOTT
  • Melissa ELSWORTH
  • Sam GOODMAN
  • Marie HUGGINS
  • Alexander MAHLER
  • Zara McGLONE
  • Racheal MULDOON
  • Emma PARK
  • Susan SANDERS
  • Vincent SCULLY
  • Sophie SHAW
  • Samuel SHUREY
  • Joel WALLACE

Duke & Duchess of Cambridge Scholarship

  • Justine MITCHELL
  • Mohamed Faizul MOHAMED AZMAN

Diana, Princess of Wales Scholarship

  • Malalai AHMADI

Diplock Scholarship

  • Anna BRAILSFORD
  • Colin ESBRAND
  • Joshua HAZELWOOD
  • David MESSLING
  • Jennifer MOLES
  • Elizabeth MOTTERSHAW
  • Jessica RANDELL
  • Rebecca REYNOLDS
  • Ayisha ROBERTSON
  • Rebecca WHEEKER
  • Danielle YOUNG

Harmsworth Scholarship

  • Francesca ANDERSON
  • Imogen ANNISON
  • Stefan BISSON
  • Nicholas CRAIGEN
  • Mansoor FAZLI
  • Danielle GILMOUR
  • Robert LEVACK
  • Joshua LONGHORNE
  • Charlotte MORGAN
  • Sanjit NAGI
  • Gemma NOBLE
  • Madeline PALACZ
  • Lydia PEARCE
  • Mark PRITCHARD
  • Elizabeth RATNASINGHAM
  • Ervis SULCE

Astbury Scholarship

  • Edward ADKINS
  • Rebecca DE HOEST
  • Maximillian EVANS
  • Gabriella FEARNS
  • Jessica GOLDRING
  • James KINGSTON
  • Brad LAWLOR
  • Lucy MORELL
  • Rebecca MUSGROVE
  • Ryan PAGE
  • Joseph RAINER
  • Natalya SEGROVE
  • Caroline STEWART
  • Anna SUTCLIFFE

Jules Thorn Scholarship

  • Rachel CLEMENT
  • Toby CRADDOCK
  • Robert HANRATTY
  • Jolanta JONES
  • Priya KAPUR
  • Jaipreet KAUR
  • Maximillian MELSA
  • Richard MURTAGH
  • Livia PALITY
  • Gerard PITT
  • Imran TEHAL
  • Iwona BOESCHE

Benefactors' Scholarships

  • Julie BALL (Malcolm Wright Prize)
  • Ben CHAPMAN (Sir Joseph Cantley Memorial Prize)
  • Richard CLAUGHTON (Godfrey Heilpern Memorial Prize)
  • Stacey COATMAN (State School Award)
  • Matthew CONWAY (Melissa McDermott Scholarship)
  • Jack COOPER (H. R. Light Bursary)
  • Jonathan COSGROVE (Christopher Benson Scholarship)
  • Mark CURTIS (Jamieson Award)
  • Catherine DALY (Brick Court Scholarship)
  • Matei FOIT (Gardiner Scholarship)
  • Ashley HALVORSEN (Nicholas Pumfrey Memorial Award)
  • Ashley HANNAY (3 - 4 South Square Scholarship)
  • Tristan HONEYBORNE (Jerry Parthab Singh Scholarship)
  • Sulman IQBAL (Winston Churchill Award)
  • Eleanor LAKE (Blackstone Award)
  • Gerard LECAIN (Jeremy Connor Scholarship)
  • Maurice LISTER (Sir Robert Micklethwaite Memorial Prize)
  • Aaron LUXTON (Robert Garraway Rice Scholarship)
  • Sasha MA (Atkin Chambers Scholarship)
  • Caitie McDONAGH (Rose Scholarship)
  • Ahmed OSMAN (Benefactors Scholarship)
  • Brittany PEARCE (Benefactors Scholarship)
  • Michel REZNIK (Archibald Safford Scholarship)
  • Lucy ROBERTS (J. B. Montague Scholarship)
  • Faye ROLFE (Rosina Hare Scholarship)
  • Ololade SAROMI (HH Paul Clark Scholarship)
  • Amrit SEHMBI (Hubert Monroe Award)
  • Jelisa SMITH (Mona de Piro Prize)
  • Sophie SMITH-HOLLAND (Joseph Jackson Scholarship)
  • Lauren SUDING (The Lord Lowry Scholarship)
  • Alycia SWAIN (Quatercentenary Scholarship)
  • Philip THOMAS (Cunningham Award)
  • Ryan TURNER (Luboshez Award)
  • Robert WARD (Terence Fitzgerald Prize)
  • James WEBB (Pump Court Tax Chambers Scholarship)

GDL Awards

Queen Mother's Scholarship

  • Ralph MORLEY
  • Thomas MORRIS
  • Patrick WISE-WALSH

Diplock Scholarship

  • Amy HAZLEWOOD
  • Damien SHANNON

Harmsworth Scholarship

  • Scott WILLEY

Astbury Scholarship

  • Juliet STEVENS

Jules Thorn Scholarship

  • Aphra McLEOD BRUCE-JONES
  • Oliver SMALL

Benefactors Scholarships

  • Thomas BEAMONT
  • Michael BRETT
  • Megan CURZON
  • Georgina GRIGGS
  • Salmaan HASSANALLY
  • Roseanna LAGRAM-TAYLOR

Entrance Exhibitions

  • Edward ADKINS
  • Dilwar Hussain AZAD
  • Nicholas BALL
  • Monika BARONAK-ATKINS
  • Ebru BAYIR
  • Thomas BEAMONT
  • Stefan BISSON
  • Adam CALLAN
  • Bethany CONDRON
  • Keifer CONROY
  • Melissa ELSWORTH
  • Maximillian EVANS
  • Megan FLETCHER
  • Sam GOODMAN
  • Tatiana HAIGH
  • Laura HAIR
  • Ashley HALVORSEN
  • Christopher HARLEY
  • Joshua HAZELWOOD
  • Amy HAZLEWOOD
  • Michael HOLLIS
  • Marie HUGGINS
  • Nicole JENNINGS
  • Maryam KAYANI
  • Roxanne KING
  • James KINGSTON
  • Thomas KINGSTON
  • Roseanna LAGRAM-TAYLOR
  • Victoria LEES
  • Christopher LLOYD-ELEY
  • Aphra McLEOD BRUCE-JONES
  • Andrew MILLER
  • Emily MITCHELL
  • Justine MITCHELL
  • Jennifer MOLES
  • Thomas MORRIS
  • Richard MURTAGH
  • David O'NEILL
  • Ryan PAGE
  • Madeline PALACZ
  • Lydia PEARCE
  • Bethany PILLING
  • Jessica RANDELL
  • Rebecca REYNOLDS
  • Damien SHANNON
  • Samuel SHUREY
  • Oliver SMALL
  • Sophie SMITH-HOLLAND
  • Caroline STEWART
  • Lauren SUDING
  • Catherine THOM
  • Ryan TURNER
  • Joel WALLACE
  • mily WATTS
  • James WEBB
  • Rebecca WHEEKER
  • Scott WILLEY
  • Patrick WISE-WALSH