2015

Roll of Honour

 

BPTC Awards

Queen Mother Scholarships

  • Annabel Barrons
  • Elizabeth Boulden
  • Luke Browne
  • Robert Dunn
  • Shannon Farrelly-Treanor
  • Ruaraidh Fitzpatrick
  • Roseanna Lagram-Taylor
  • Thomas Lowenthal
  • Ralph Morley
  • Aleksandra Nelia
  • Julian Ranetunge
  • Shaylla Shabbir
  • Juliet Stevens
  • Joseph Tomlinson
  • John Williams
  • Amy Woolfson
  • Jennifer Youngs

Duke & Duchess of Cambridge Scholarships

  • Natalie Cargill
  • Joannitah Kabera

Diana, Princess of Wales Scholarship

  • Anita Dowman

Astbury Scholarships

  • Rebecca Butler
  • Thomas Morris
  • James Shaw
  • Kathleen Shields
  • Sarah Wilmshurst

Diplock Scholarships

  • Sophia Baig
  • Jon-Selous Borlace
  • Amanda Bottomley
  • Katherine Macleod
  • Oliver Small

Harmsworth Scholarships

  • Emma Cross
  • Lawren Dobson
  • Michael Gadd
  • Adam Gulliver
  • Jack Horlock
  • Matthew Knowles
  • Diana Miller
  • Faisal Muhammed
  • Aaliah Muhmood
  • Thomas Richardson
  • Bethenie Sadler
  • Lorna Secker
  • Lesley Stevens
  • Minal Supri
  • Scott Willey
  • Sarah Woodall

Jules Thorn Scholarships

  • Sarah Bennett
  • Cristina Cozma
  • Daniel Grutters
  • Annelise Johns
  • Sophie Kay
  • Aphra Mcleod Bruce-Jones
  • Benjamin Millward
  • Anaum Riaz
  • Dale Timson

Individual named awards

  • Atkin Chambers Scholarship, Christopher Bates
  • Blackstone Award, Alice Francis
  • Brick Court Scholarship, Andrew Pope
  • Christopher Benson Scholarship, Kavita Sandhu
  • Connor Scholarship, Andrew Horner
  • Cunningham Award, Ian McDonald
  • Gardiner Scholarship, James Robertson
  • Godfrey Heilpern Memorial Prize, Helen Longworth
  • H. R. Light Bursary, Ashley Collins
  • HH Paul Clark Scholarship, William Charlesworth
  • Hubert Monroe Scholarship, Samuel Peake
  • J. B. Montagu Award, Nirvan Gopalan-Krishnan
  • Jamieson Award, Bethan Hall
  • Jerry Parthab Singh Scholarship, Amy Oke
  • Joseph Jackson Award, Emma Heath
  • Leolin Price QC Scholarship, Miriam Manning
  • Lord Lowry Scholarship, Joshua Purser
  • Luboshez Award, Christopher Fleming
  • Malcolm Wright Award, Ruth Broadbent
  • Mona de Piro Prize, Hannah Thomas
  • Pump Court Tax Chambers Scholarship, Jamie Hill
  • Quatercentenary Scholarship, Emily Lanham
  • Readers' Scholarship, Hannah Larsen
  • Robert Garraway Rice Award, Kate Newson
  • Rose Scholarship, Thomas Griffiths
  • Rosina Hare Scholarship, Tara-Lynn Poole
  • Safford Award, Salmaan Hassanally
  • Sir Joseph Cantley Memorial Prize, Daniel Scott
  • Sir Robert Micklethwait Memorial Award, Rachael Glover
  • Stanley Levy Memorial Award, Georgina Griggs
  • State School Award, Thomas Beamont
  • Terence Fitzgerald Award, Jacqueline Dankyi
  • The 3 - 4 South Square Scholarship, Reece Lewis
  • Winston Churchill Award, Usman Qureshi

 

GDL Awards

Queen Mother Scholarships

  • Hugo Bell
  • Joshua Happe
  • Philip Judd

Diplock Scholarships

  • Nicola Barnett
  • John-Paul McCarthy

Harmsworth Scholarship

  • Samuel Hartman

Astbury Scholarship

  • Philip Hughes
  • Frederica Onslow
  • Rachel Schon
  • Leora Taratula-Lyons

Jules Thorn Scholarship

  • Farhana Daly
  • Emily Heggadon

Benefactors Scholarship

  • Christopher Bevan

Entrance Exhibitions 

  • Nicola Barnett
  • Annabel Barrons
  • Hugo Bell
  • Sarah Bennett
  • Amanda Bottomley
  • Elizabeth Boulden
  • Luke Browne
  • Rebecca Butler
  • Cristina Cozma
  • Emma Cross
  • Hannah Daly
  • Anita Dowman
  • Robert Dunn
  • Shannon Farrelly-Treanor
  • Salmaan Hassanally
  • Jamie Hill
  • Andrew Horner
  • Philip Hughes
  • Helen Longworth
  • Katherine Macleod
  • John-Paul McCarthy
  • Yvonne McCorriston
  • Benjamin Millward
  • Ralph Morley
  • Aaliah Muhmood
  • Aleksandra Nelia
  • Kate Newson
  • Usman Qureshi
  • James Robertson
  • Laura Shepherd
  • Minal Supri
  • Leora Taratula-Lyons
  • Joseph Tomlinson
  • John Williams