2012

Roll of Honour

BPTC Awards

Queen Mother's Scholarship

  • Ayesha Christie
  • Thomas Copeland
  • Matthew Crowe
  • Robert Dacre
  • Adrian De Froment
  • Harry East
  • Charlotte Godber
  • Stuart Gooch
  • Benjamin Isherwood
  • Tamara Jaber
  • Stefan Kuppen
  • Jennifer MacLeod
  • Hannah Noyce
  • Daria Popescu
  • Alex Pritchard-Jones
  • Rosie Scott
  • Robert Scrivener
  • Andrew Wheelhouse
  • Luke Wilcox

Duke & Duchess of Cambridge Scholarship

  • Kerri Anne Ferdinando
  • Steven Kennedy

Diana, Princess of Wales Scholarship

  • Priya Sidharh

Diplock Scholarship

  • Matthew Cassells
  • Nargees Choudhury
  • Ben Du Feu
  • Helen Jones
  • Callum McCall
  • Alice Meredith
  • Christel Querton
  • Daisy Ricketts
  • Laura Vernon-Collier

Harmsworth Scholarship

  • Constanze Bell
  • Elizabeth Bennett
  • Caislyn Boyle
  • Paul Dormand
  • Celena Field
  • Grace Garrett-Sadler
  • Natasha Gasson
  • Thomas Hubbard
  • Alexander Mellis
  • John Oxley
  • Patrick Paisley
  • Gavin Penn
  • Andrew Pike
  • Kiesha Robinson
  • Kevin Touhey
  • Kirsten Ward
  • Emmi Wilson

Astbury Scholarship

  • Charlotte Bates
  • Jamila Bernard-Stevenson
  • Thomas Bushnell
  • Timothy De Swardt
  • Max Byng
  • Simon Gilson
  • Hannah Gomersall
  • Kathryn Mason
  • Emer Morrison
  • Paul Renteurs
  • Stephen Reynolds

Jules Thorn Scholarship

  • Polly Allison
  • Rosie Bayley
  • Laura Bedson
  • Gemma Chalk
  • Lucy Conroy
  • Chakindra Deshpande
  • Kimball Edey
  • Emma Fenelon
  • James Fraczyk
  • Coco Keene
  • Rebekah Mayrick
  • Anna Peace
  • Emma Spencer
  • Laura-Jayne Swaile
  • Kenneth Tang

Benefactors' Scholarship

  • Dolapo Ajibade (Gardiner Scholarship)
  • Natalie Appiah-Dwomoh (Joseph Jackson Award)
  • Victoria Barker (Winston Churchill)
  • Charles Brabin
  • Tyrone Campbell (Sir Robert Micklethwait Memorial Award)
  • Fiona Clegg (Sir Joseph Cantley Memorial Prize)
  • Graham Coombs (Terence Fitzgerald Award)
  • Yasmeen Couser (State School Award)
  • Richard Davies (Nicholas Pumfrey Memorial Award)
  • Laura Deuxberry (Pump Court Tax Chambers Scholarship)
  • Sophia Dower (The Connor Scholarship)
  • Katie Dunn (Jerry Parthab Singh Scholarship)
  • Claudia Estephane (Cunningham Award)
  • Kristina Goodwin (Godfrey Heilpern Memorial Prize)
  • James Greenwood (Malcolm Wright Award)
  • Christopher Harper (Luboshez Award)
  • Tamara Hodge (Mona de Piro)
  • Glenn Holmwood (Atkin Chambers Scholarship)
  • Lloyd Hopkin
  • Charlotte Johnson (Robert Garraway Rice Award)
  • Martin Jones (Jamieson Award)
  • Michelle Koleosho (State School Award)
  • Katy Laverty (The Rose Scholarship)
  • Bence Leb (Christopher Benson Scholarship)
  • Kalliopi Lykourgou (The 3-4 South Square Chambers Scholarship)
  • Isabel McCann (Hubert Monroe Scholarship)
  • Andrew Ozanian
  • Catherine Plummer (Brick Court Chambers Scholarship)
  • Lucy Plumpton (Stanley Levy Memorial Award)
  • Timothy Rawlings (Blackstone Award)
  • Iain Shirley (B. Montagu Award)
  • Gianni Sonvico (Safford Award)
  • Sanel Susak (H.H.J. Paul Clark Scholarship)
  • Zoe Sutherland (R.E. & Florence Cooper Award)
  • Nicholas Truelove (H.R. Light Bursary)

GDL Awards

Queen Mother's Scholarship

  • William Hooper
  • Yasmin Omotosho
  • Daniel Black

Diplock Scholarship

  • Christina Rothnie
  • Anika Randawa
  • Feriha Tayfur
  • Peter Jolley

Astbury Scholarship

  • Edward Adkins
  • Victoria Empson
  • Thomas van der Klugt
  • Alistair Stark

Jules Thorn Scholarship

  • Mansour Mansour
  • James Duncan-Harthill
  • Victoria Teather
  • Azba Malluk
  • Livia Pality

Entrance Exhibitions

  • Shehnal Amin
  • Antonia Barker
  • Timothy Baynham
  • Jamila Bernard-Stevenson
  • Fiona Clegg
  • Elizabeth Cobb
  • Graham Coombs
  • Stephen Cullis
  • Leo Davidson
  • Timothy De Swardt
  • Katie Dunn
  • Rachel Earle
  • Emma Fenelon
  • Natasha Gasson
  • Benjamin Isherwood
  • Charlotte Johnson
  • James Kenyon
  • Megan Langham
  • Ellen Lefley
  • Patrick Lyons
  • Kathryn Mason
  • Flora MacQueen
  • Isabel Mccann
  • Joel McMillan
  • Thomas Noble
  • Joseph Plant
  • Emma Raymond
  • Kiesha Robinson
  • Gianni Sonvico
  • Yasemin Tezel
  • George Wills
  • Lauren Wood